01. Visitor Information Services

FINALIST – Barossa Visitor Centre SA
FINALIST – Bathurst Visitor Information Centre NSW
FINALIST – Dwellingup Trails and Visitor Centre WA
FINALIST – Top End Visitor Information Centre SA

03. Tourist Attractions

FINALIST – Bundaberg Rum Visitor Experience QLD
FINALIST – Cactus Country VIC
FINALIST – Gorge Scenic Chairlift TAS
FINALIST – Pichi Richi Railway SA
FINALIST – Willie Creek Pearls WA

05. Cultural Tourism

FINALIST – Fun Over 50 Holidays – Immersive Tours and Adventures QLD
FINALIST – Geelong Gallery VIC
FINALIST – Hello Koalas Sculpture Trail NSW
FINALIST – Heysen – The Cedars SA
FINALIST – The Henry Jones Art Hotel TAS

07. Caravan & Holiday Parks

FINALIST – Alivio Tourist Park Canberra ACT
FINALIST – BIG4 Castlemaine Gardens Holiday Park VIC
FINALIST – BIG4 West Beach Parks SA
FINALIST – NRMA Port Arthur Holiday Park TAS
FINALIST – Oasis Tourist Park NT

09. 5 Star Accommodation

FINALIST – Hilton Darwin NT
FINALIST – Mount Lofty House Boutique Estate SA
FINALIST – Mt Hay Retreat NSW
FINALIST – NRMA Port Arthur Holiday Park TAS
FINALIST – Oasis Tourist Park NT

11. Adventure Tourism

FINALIST – Absolute Outdoors VIC
FINALIST – Blue Derby Pods Ride TAS
FINALIST – Dynamic Motivation Stromlo Shuttle Bus ACT
FINALIST – Lets Go Surfing Australia NSW
FINALIST – Yknot Fishing Charters NT

13. Ecotourism

FINALIST – Moonlit Sanctuary Wildlife Conservation Park VIC
FINALIST – Trek Larapinta NT
FINALIST – Tweed Eco Cruises NSW

15. 3-3.5 Star Accommodation

FINALIST – Knotts Crossing Resort NT
FINALIST – Manera Heights Apartments NSW
FINALIST – Mercure Canberra ACT
FINALIST – Oaks Toowoomba Hotel QLD

17. 5 Star Luxury Accommodation

FINALIST – Carmel at Sorrento VIC

19. Qantas Award for Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Tourism

FINALIST – Dingo Dreaming SA
FINALIST – Giingan Gumbaynggirr Cultural Experience NSW
FINALIST – Standley Chasm – Angkerle Atwatye NT

21. Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST – Kangaroo Island Ocean Safari SA
FINALIST – Melbourne Boat Hire VIC
FINALIST – Sailaway Port Douglas QLD
FINALIST – Tweed Eco Cruises NSW

23. Excellence In Food Tourism

FINALIST – Beef 2021 QLD
FINALIST – Blue Ginger Picnics NSW
FINALIST – Willunga Farmers Market SA

25. 4-4.5 Star Accommodation

FINALIST – Adina Apartment Hotel Darwin Waterfront NT
FINALIST – Anchors Port Campbell VIC
FINALIST – Atura Adelaide Airport SA
FINALIST – Nesuto Mounts Bay Perth Apartment Hotel WA

02. Festivals & Events

FINALIST – Deni Fest NSW
FINALIST – Hahndorf. Handmade. Handcrafted. Handpicked. Festival SA
FINALIST – Uluru Camel Cup NT

04. Unique Accommodation

FINALIST – Balgownie Estate Winery Glamping and Accommodation VIC
FINALIST – Jamala Wildlife Lodge ACT
FINALIST – Paradise Resort Gold Coast QLD

06. Tourism Wineries, Distilleries & Breweries

FINALIST – Black Brewing Co and Dune Distilling Co WA
FINALIST – One Mile Brewery NT
FINALIST – Shaw Wines ACT
FINALIST – Starward Distillery & Bar VIC
FINALIST – Turner Stillhouse TAC

08. Major Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST – HeliSpirit Co WA
FINALIST – Hughes – Australia’s Chauffeur Service NSW
FINALIST – Kakadu Air Services Pty Ltd NT
FINALIST – Kangaroo Island SeaLink SA

10. Self Contained Accommodation

FINALIST – Darwin Waterfront Luxury Suites NT
FINALIST – Golton in the Gap VIC
FINALIST – Naiko Retreat SA
FINALIST – Sanctum Boutique Apartments TAS

12. Business Event Venues

FINALIST – Geelong Cats – Higher Mark VIC
FINALIST – Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre WA
FINALIST – Stamford Grand Adelaide SA
FINALIST – Taronga Zoo Sydney NSW

16. New Tourism Business

FINALIST – Matagarup Zip+Climb WA
FINALIST – Mitchell Grass Retreat QLD
FINALIST – Sydney Zoo NSW
FINALIST – Uluru Audio Guide NT
FINALIST – VAN DU VIN | Canberra Winery Tours ACT

18. Hosted Accommodation

FINALIST – Blueberry Hills On Comleroy NSW
FINALIST – Redwing Farm SA
FINALIST – Australian Parliament House Tours ACT
FINALIST – Busselton Jetty WA

20. Major Tourist Attractions

FINALIST – Australian Parliament House Tours ACT
FINALIST – Busselton Jetty WA

22. Tourism Retail & Hire Services

FINALIST – MK ECO by Starwin NT
FINALIST – Sydney Harbour Kayaks NSW
FINALIST – The House of Honey and Sticky Spoon Cafe WA
FINALIST – Uniquely Bendigo VIC

24. Major Festivals & Events

FINALIST – Adelaide Festival 2021 SA
FINALIST – Beef 2021 QLD
FINALIST – City of Perth – Christmas Lights Trail 2020 WA
FINALIST – Darwin Festival NT

26. Tourism Restaurants & Catering Services

FINALIST – Core Cider House WA
FINALIST – Old Admiralty House NT
FINALIST – The River Deck NSW
FINALIST – The Windmill Cafe Bargara QLD

Australian Tourism Awards

ABN 31 095 626 976
Suite 207/208, 530 Little Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000

(03) 9046 2339
info@australiantourismawards.com.au

Contact Us

8 + 12 =