01. Major Tourist Attractions

FINALIST –National Zoo & Aquarium CBR
FINALIST –Taronga Western Plains Zoo NSW
FINALIST –Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary QLD
FINALIST –Adelaide Zoo SA
FINALIST –Port Arthur Historic Site TAS
FINALIST –Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria VIC
FINALIST –Fremantle Prison WA

03. Major Festivals & Events

FINALIST – Enlighten Festival CBR
FINALIST – Bluesfest Byron Bay NSW
FINALIST – The Darwin Festival NT
FINALIST – Major Events Gold Coast QLD
FINALIST – Adelaide Fringe SA
FINALIST – Tesselaar KaBloom VIC
FINALIST – Optus Stadium – AFL Grand Final 2021 WA

05. Ecotourism

FINALIST – Sydney by Kayak NSW
FINALIST – Trek Larapinta NT
FINALIST – Lady Elliot Island Eco Resort QLD
FINALIST – Murray River Trails SA
FINALIST – Tasmanian Walking Company TAS
FINALIST – Alpine Nature Experience VIC
FINALIST – Live Ningaloo WA

07. Aboriginal & Torres Strait Island Tourism Experience

FINALIST- WajaanaYaamGumbaynggirr Adventure Tours NSW
FINALIST- Angkerle Atwatye – Standley Chasm NT
FINALIST- Spirits of the Red Sand QLD
FINALIST- Kool Tours SA
FINALIST- wukalina Walk TAS
FINALIST- Zoos Victoria – Healesville Sanctuary VIC

11. Major Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST- AAT Kings NT
FINALIST- Sea World Cruises QLD
FINALIST- The Ghan SA
FINALIST- McDermott’s Coaches TAS
FINALIST- Searoad Ferries VIC
FINALIST- SeaLink WA

15. Tourism Restaurants & Catering Services

FINALIST – Jamala Wildlife Lodge CBR
FINALIST – Potager NSW
FINALIST – Char Restaurant and The Darwin Club at Admiralty House NT
FINALIST – Sea World Cruises QLD
FINALIST – Watervale Hotel SA
FINALIST – Mures Tasmania TAS
FINALIST – Alexandra Hotel VIC
FINALIST – CORE Cider House WA

17. Caravan & Holiday Parks

FINALIST – Alivio Tourist Park CBR
FINALIST – North Star Holiday Resort NSW
FINALIST – Oasis Tourist Park NT
FINALIST – BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort QLD
FINALIST – Ardrossan Caravan Park SA
FINALIST – Big4 St Helens Holiday Park TAS
FINALIST – BIG4 Bendigo Marong Holiday Park VIC
FINALIST – Experience Lancelin Holiday Park WA

19. Unique Accommodation

FINALIST – Jamala Wildlife Lodge CBR
FINALIST – Zoofari Lodge, Taronga Western Plains Zoo NSW
FINALIST – Mercure Kakadu Crocodile Hotel NT
FINALIST – Mitchell Grass Retreat QLD
FINALIST – Woodhouse Activity Centre SA
FINALIST – The Cove Tasmania TAS
FINALIST – Alpine Nature Experience VIC
FINALIST – Bungle Bungle Savannah Lodge WA

21. 3-3.5 Star Accommodation

FINALIST – Capitanos Darwin NT
FINALIST – Magnums Unique Accommodation Airlie Beach QLD
FINALIST – Under The Mount SA
FINALIST – Urban Camp Melbourne VIC
FINALIST – Broadwater Resort Busselton WA

23. 5 Star Luxury Accommodation

FINALIST – Mt Hay Retreat NSW
FINALIST – The Reef House Boutique Hotel and Spa QLD
FINALIST – Eos by SkyCity Adelaide SA
FINALIST – Saffire Freycinet TAS
FINALIST – Carmel at Sorrento VIC
FINALIST – COMO The Treasury WA

25. Excellence in Food Tourism

FINALIST – Pialligo Estate CBR
FINALIST – Margan Wines & Restaurant NSW
FINALIST – Creative Tours and Events QLD
FINALIST – Watervale Hotel SA
FINALIST – Coal River Farm TAS
FINALIST – Otao Kitchen Cooking Experiences VIC
FINALIST – CORE Cider House WA

02. Tourist Attractions

FINALIST – National Arboretum Canberra CBR
FINALIST – Hello Koalas Sculpture Trail NSW
FINALIST – Katherine Outback Experience NT
FINALIST – Bundaberg Rum Distillery Visitor Experience QLD
FINALIST – Monarto Safari Park SA
FINALIST – West Coast Wilderness Railway TAS
FINALIST – Adventure Park Geelong VIC
FINALIST – Willie Creek Pearl Farm WA

04. Festivals & Events

FINALIST – Tumbafest Inc NSW
FINALIST – Red Hot Arts Central Australia NT
FINALIST – Outback Queensland Masters QLD
FINALIST – Sky Song SA
FINALIST – Junction Arts Festival TAS
FINALIST – Macedon Ranges Autumn Festival VIC
FINALIST – Margaret River Region Open Studios WA

06. Cultural Tourism

FINALIST – Royal Australian Mint CBR
FINALIST – Local Sauce Tours NSW
FINALIST – Venture North Safaris NT
FINALIST – Fun Over 50 Holidays QLD
FINALIST – The Cedars Hahndorf SA
FINALIST – Hadley’s Orient Hotel TAS
FINALIST – Geelong Gallery VIC
FINALIST – Bungle Bungle Guided Tours WA

08. Tourism Retail and Hire Services

FINALIST- Sydney Harbour Kayaks NSW
FINALIST- Uluru Audio Guide NT
FINALIST- Pelican Boat Hire QLD
FINALIST- The Dirt Off Road Campers SA
FINALIST- Coal River Farm TAS
FINALIST- Red Hill Candle Co VIC
FINALIST- Willie Creek Pearls WA

12. Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST- Tweed Eco Cruises NSW
FINALIST- Uluru Camel Tours NT
FINALIST- Fun Over 50 Holidays QLD
FINALIST- Juggle House Experiences SA
FINALIST- Air Adventure Golf TAS
FINALIST- Gourmet Pawprints VIC
FINALIST- The Hike Collective WA

16. Tourism Wineries, Distilleries & Breweries

FINALIST – Tallagandra Hill Winery CBR
FINALIST – Courabyra Wines NSW
FINALIST – One Mile Brewery NT
FINALIST – Tamborine Mountain Distillery QLD
FINALIST – Kimbolton Wines SA
FINALIST – Bangor Vineyard Shed TAS
FINALIST – Billson’s Brewery VIC
FINALIST – Sin Gin Distillery WA

18. Hosted Accommodation

FINALIST – Blueberry Hills on Comleroy NSW
FINALIST – Bli Bli House QLD
FINALIST – Redwing Farm SA
FINALIST – Oceana B&B TAS
FINALIST – Tallawarra Homestead VIC

20. Self Contained Accommodation

FINALIST – Bandalong Cottages NSW
FINALIST – RACV Noosa Resort QLD
FINALIST – Naiko Retreat SA
FINALIST – Villa Talia TAS
FINALIST – The Woods Ocean Grove VIC
FINALIST – Tree Chalets WA

22. 4-4.5 Star Deluxe Accommodation

FINALIST – Little National Hotel CBR
FINALIST – The Byng Street Boutique Hotel NSW
FINALIST – Rydges Palmerston NT
FINALIST – Cape York Peninsula Lodge QLD
FINALIST – Novotel Barossa Valley Resort SA
FINALIST – Ship Inn Stanley TAS
FINALIST – Quality Hotel Wangaratta Gateway VIC
FINALIST – Onslow Beach Resort WA

24. New Tourism Business

FINALIST – Italian Cooking Experience with Stefano Marvello NSW
FINALIST – Cyaround Australia Tours NT
FINALIST – Wildcat Mackay QLD
FINALIST – Sequoia Lodge SA
FINALIST – The Roundhouses TAS
FINALIST – CENTREPIECE at Melbourne Park VIC
FINALIST – Fly Rottnest Island WA

Australian Tourism Awards

ABN 31 095 626 976
200 Alexandra PDE, Fitzroy VIC 3065
(03) 9978 6801
info@australiantourismawards.com.au

Contact Us

10 + 14 =