01. Major Tourist Attractions

FINALIST – Australian Reptile Park NSW
FINALIST – Darwin Waterfront NT
FINALIST – Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary QLD
FINALIST – Monarto Safari Park SA
FINALIST – Gorge Scenic Chairlift TAS
FINALIST – Zoos Victoria – Melbourne Zoo VIC
FINALIST – WA Museum Boola Bardip WA

05. Ecotourism

FINALIST – National Arboretum Canberra CBR
FINALIST – Sydney by Kayak NSW
FINALIST – Trek Larapinta NT
FINALIST – Fun Over 50 Holidays – Immersive Tours and Adventures QLD
FINALIST – The Big Duck Boat Tours SA
FINALIST – Tasmanian Walking Company TAS
FINALIST – Parks Victoria – Grampians Peaks Trail VIC
FINALIST – Live Ningaloo WA

07. Aboriginal & Torres Strait Island Tourism Experience

FINALIST – Giingan Gumbaynggirr Cultural Experience NSW
FINALIST – Wintjiri Wiru NT
FINALIST – Cape York Peninsula Lodge QLD
FINALIST – Kool Tours SA
FINALIST – wukalina Walk TAS
FINALIST – Zoos Victoria – Healesville Sanctuary VIC
FINALIST – Ngurrangga Tours WA

11. Major Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST – Moonshadow-TQC Cruises NSW
FINALIST – AAT Kings NT
FINALIST – Ocean Rafting QLD
FINALIST – Pennicott Wilderness Journeys TAS
FINALIST – Searoad Ferries VIC
FINALIST – SeaLink WA

13. Adventure Tourism

FINALIST – Balloon Aloft Australia NSW
FINALIST – World Expeditions | Australian Walking Holidays NT
FINALIST – Ocean Rafting QLD
FINALIST – Bendleby Ranges SA
FINALIST – Blue Derby Pods Ride TAS
FINALIST – Go Adventure Nagambie VIC
FINALIST – The Hike Collective WA

15. Tourism Restaurants & Catering Services

FINALIST – Potager NSW
FINALIST – Nitmiluk Tours and Cicada Lodge NT
FINALIST – Sea World Cruises QLD
FINALIST – The Currant Shed – Hamish Maguire SA
FINALIST – Grain of the Silos TAS
FINALIST – Red Gum BBQ VIC
FINALIST – CORE Cider House WA

17. Caravan & Holiday Parks

FINALIST – Alivio Tourist Park CBR
FINALIST – Tiona NSW
FINALIST – Oasis Tourist Park NT
FINALIST – BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort QLD
FINALIST – BIG4 West Beach Parks SA
FINALIST – BIG4 St Helens Holiday Park TAS
FINALIST – NRMA Phillip Island Beachfront Holiday Park VIC
FINALIST – Summerstar Tom Price Tourist Park WA

19. Unique Accommodation

FINALIST – Jamala Wildlife Lodge CBR
FINALIST – Diamond Waters Treehouse Retreat NSW
FINALIST – Gorge View Bush Retreat NT
FINALIST – Mitchell Grass Retreat QLD
FINALIST – Woodhouse Adventure Park SA
FINALIST – The Cove Tasmania TAS
FINALIST – Balgownie Estate Bendigo VIC
FINALIST – Cygnet Bay Pearl Farm WA

21. 3-3.5 Star Accommodation

FINALIST – Contour Hotel NT
FINALIST – Magnums Accommodation Airlie Beach QLD
FINALIST – ibis Adelaide SA
FINALIST – Urban Camp Melbourne VIC
FINALIST – SurfPoint Resort WA

23. 5 Star Luxury Accommodation

FINALIST – Kalinya Estate NSW
FINALIST – Hilton Darwin NT
FINALIST – The Reef House Boutique Hotel & Spa Palm Cove – Adults Tropical Escapes QLD
FINALIST – Sequoia Lodge SA
FINALIST – Chocolate Gannets VIC
FINALIST – Pullman Bunker Bay Resort WA

25. Excellence in Food Tourism

FINALIST – Love Lord Howe NSW
FINALIST – Creative Tours and Events QLD
FINALIST – Adelaide Showground Farmers’ Market SA
FINALIST – The Truffle Farm – Home of Australia’s first black Truffle TAS
FINALIST – Otao Kitchen Cooking Experiences VIC
FINALIST – Harvest Tours WA

02. Tourist Attractions

FINALIST – National Dinosaur Museum CBR
FINALIST – Port Stephens Koala Sanctuary NSW
FINALIST – Katherine Outback Experience NT
FINALIST – Bundaberg Rum Distillery Visitor Experience QLD
FINALIST – d’Arenberg SA
FINALIST – Seahorse World TAS
FINALIST – Ballarat Wildlife Park VIC
FINALIST – Willie Creek Pearl Farm WA

06. Cultural Tourism

FINALIST – Royal Australian Mint CBR
FINALIST – Local Sauce Tours NSW
FINALIST – SEIT Tours NT
FINALIST – Fun Over 50 Holidays QLD
FINALIST – The Cedars Hahndorf SA
FINALIST – Cascades Female Factory Historic Site TAS
FINALIST – Geelong Gallery VIC
FINALIST – WA Museum Boola Bardip WA

08. Tourism Retail and Hire Services

FINALIST – The Museum Shop at the National Museum of Australia CBR
FINALIST – Sydney Harbour Kayaks NSW
FINALIST – Uluru Audio Guide NT
FINALIST – Whitsunday Coast Airport QLD
FINALIST – Copper Trails Bike Hire SA
FINALIST – Coal River Farm TAS
FINALIST – Go Adventure Nagambie VIC
FINALIST – Origins Market WA

10. Business Event Venues

FINALIST – Crowne Plaza Terrigal Pacific NSW
FINALIST – Darwin Convention Centre NT
FINALIST – Sofitel Brisbane Central QLD
FINALIST – Adelaide Oval SA
FINALIST – Peppers Silo Hotel TAS
FINALIST – Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre VIC
FINALIST – Pullman Bunker Bay Resort WA

12. Tour & Transport Operators

FINALIST – GoBoat Australia CBR
FINALIST – Vision Walks – Eco Tours NSW
FINALIST – NT Bird Specialists Birding & Photographic Safaris NT
FINALIST – Creative Tours QLD
FINALIST – Spirit of the Coorong SA
FINALIST – Air Adventure Golf TAS
FINALIST – Hop It VIC
FINALIST – Swan River Seaplanes WA

16. Tourism Wineries, Distilleries & Breweries

FINALIST – Husk Farm Distillery NSW
FINALIST – One Mile Brewery NT
FINALIST – Tamborine Mountain Distillery QLD
FINALIST – Seppeltsfield Wines SA
FINALIST – Bangor Vineyard Shed TAS
FINALIST – Billson’s Brewery VIC
FINALIST – Singlefile Wines WA

18. Hosted Accommodation

FINALIST – Narrows Escape Rainforest Retreat QLD
FINALIST – Oceanview Eco Villas SA
FINALIST – The Dragonfly Inn TAS
FINALIST – Kangaroo Ridge Retreat VIC
FINALIST – Amaroo Retreat and Spa WA

20. Self Contained Accommodation

FINALIST – Peppertree Collection NSW
FINALIST – Pinnacles QLD
FINALIST – Naiko Retreat SA
FINALIST – The Granary | Richmond Hill TAS
FINALIST – The Woods Ocean Grove VIC
FINALIST – Tree Chalets WA

22. 4-4.5 Star Deluxe Accommodation

FINALIST – Oriana Retro Hotel and Resort NSW
FINALIST – H on Mitchell Apartment Hotel NT
FINALIST – Cape York Peninsula Lodge QLD
FINALIST – Beach Huts Middleton SA
FINALIST – Ship Inn Stanley TAS
FINALIST – Accommodation @ Curlewis VIC
FINALIST – Cable Beach Club Resort and Spa WA

24. New Tourism Business

FINALIST – Contained in Nimbin Accommodation NSW
FINALIST – Art Tours of Australia NT
FINALIST – Kokomo Cruises QLD
FINALIST – Port River Cruises SA
FINALIST – On Board TAS
FINALIST – Sunnymead Hotel VIC
FINALIST – Nexus Airlines WA

26. Excellence in Accessible Tourism

FINALIST – Cocky Guides NSW
FINALIST – Katherine Outback Experience NT
FINALIST – BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort QLD
FINALIST – Adelaide Fringe SA
FINALIST – Accessible Accommodation VIC
FINALIST – Off The Beaten Track WA WA

Australian Tourism Awards

ABN 31 095 626 976
Suite 207/208, 530 Little Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000

(03) 9046 2339
info@australiantourismawards.com.au

Contact Us

8 + 8 =